PE Days, Clubs and Events
Term 6 PE Days...
EYFS: Monday and Thursday
Year 1: Thursday (Forest school), Monday
Year 2: Wednesday and Thursday
Year 3: Monday and Thursday
Year 4: Monday and Tuesday
Year 5: Thursday and Friday
Year 6: Monday (Forest school) and Swimming (Wednesday)
Term 6 PE Clubs...
Monday:
Before school: Year 5 play leaders
Lunchtime: football
After school: KS1 athletics
Thursday
Before school: Year 4 play leaders
Lunchtime: Cross country
After school: KS2 athletics
Term 5 PE Days...
EYFS: Wednesday and Thursday
Year 1: Tuesday and Thursday
Year 2: Monday and Friday
Year 3: Monday and Thursday
Year 4: Monday and Thursday
Year 5: Monday and Wednesday (swimming)
Year 6: Monday and Thursday
Term 5 PE Clubs...
Monday:
Before school: Year 5 play leaders
Lunchtime: football
After school: KS1 athletics
Thursday
Before school: Year 4 play leaders
Lunchtime: Cross country
After school: KS2 athletics
Term 4 PE Days...
EYFS: Monday and Tuesday
Year 1: Tuesday and Wednesday
Year 2: Monday and Thursday
Year 3: Monday and Thursday
Year 4: Wednesday (swimming) and Thursday
Year 5: Monday and Tuesday
Year 6: Tuesday and Thursday
Term 4 PE clubs...
Monday:
Before school: Year 5 touch rugby
Lunchtime: KS2 girls football
After school: KS1 mixed football
Tuesday:
Before school: EYFS multi skills
Lunchtime: Cross country
After school: KS2 Netball
Thursday
Before school: Year 4 touch rugby
Lunchtime: Lunchtime Premier club= KS2 football (30 minutes) KS1 football (25 minutes)
After school: KS1 and KS2 cricket
PE Clubs in Term 3...
Monday
Before school: Year 1 Multi Skills
Lunchtime: KS2 Football (30 minutes) KS1 Football (30 minutes)
After school: KS1 Football
Tuesday
Before school: Year 3 Multi Skills
Lunchtime: KS2 Netball (30 minutes) KS1 Netball (30 minutes)
After school: KS2 Touch Rugby
Thursday
Before school: Year 4 Multi Skills
Lunchtime: KS2 Football (30 minutes) KS1 Football (30 minutes)
After school: Netball
PE Clubs in Term 2...
Monday
Before school: Year 6 play leader training
Lunchtime: KS2 football (30 minutes) KS1 football (30 minutes)
After school: KS1 football
Tuesday
Before school: Year 5 play leader training
Lunchtime: KS2 Netball (30 minutes) KS1 Netball (30 minutes)
After school: KS2 Basketball
Thursday
Before school (8:35-8:50): Year 2 multi skills
Break time: Sports Ambassador meeting
Lunchtime: KS2 football (30 minutes) KS1 football (30 minutes)
After school (3:15-4:15): Netball
Friday
After school: KS2 football
PE Competitions in Term 2…
KS2 Cross Country
Year 4 Sports hall Athletics
PE Competitions and events coming up throughout the year…
4th October Year 6 Basketball (whole class)
22nd November Year 4 Sports hall Athletics (whole class)
16th January Sports Ambassador training
31st January Year 5 Table Tennis Festival (whole class)
6th March Year 4/5 Touch Rugby Competition
13th March Year 5/6 Girls football competition
19th March Year 5/6 Netball competition
18th April KS2 Cross Country
22nd April Year 1 Multi skills festival (whole class)
1st May Inclusive sports event
8th May Year 3 Orienteering competition
19th June Year 2 Cricket competition (whole class)
2nd July KS2 Athletics competition